Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

 

Home
Up


Click this button to join our Facebook Page!

For more info:
Contact Tammy

 

2017 GPDC Regional Specialty
55th and 56th Specialty Shows
Jefferson, OH

Friday, June 23, 2017


Download 2017 GPDC Premium (MS Word format) - when available

Download 2017 GPDC Premium (PDF format) - when available

Specialty Class Breakdown/Counts

Download 2017 GPDC Judging Schedule (PDF format)

Go to the Show Results


Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club's Regional Specialty Shows
 1 day - 2 specialty shows
 

Friday, June 23, 2017  - Morning Show

Sweepstakes Judge: Cindy Gootee, OH

Breed Judge: Jean Meader, FL


Show Secretary: Nancy Cummerick, 527 Humphrey Road, Greensburg, Pa 15601 phone = 724-837-7213, symi40@aol.com

Show Chairperson: Nanci L. Good, 2356 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick PA 15024 phone: 412-443-2554, good.nanci@gmail.com

Closing Date = June 7, 2017 @ 6pm

SHOW SITE: FISCHERíS PINE LAKE PARK, 3796 MAPLE ROAD, JEFFERSON, OH 44047

SHOW HOURS =8:00am-8:00pm

 **********************************************************************************************
Friday, June 23, 2017 - Afternoon Show

Sweepstakes Judge: Danielle Gayman - IN

Breed Judge: Deborah Anthony - PA

*******

Show Secretary: Nancy Cummerick, 527 Humphrey Road, Greensburg, Pa 15601 phone = 724-837-7213, symi40@aol.com

Show Chairperson: Nanci L. Good, 2356 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick PA 15024 phone: 412-443-2554, good.nanci@gmail.com

Closing Date = June 7, 2017 @ 6pm

SHOW SITE: FISCHERíS PINE LAKE PARK, 3796 MAPLE ROAD, JEFFERSON, OH 44047

SHOW HOURS =8:00am-8:00pm

**Note2 - Please remember that if you decide to enter online, the GPDC show is still an independent specialty. You will need to make your entry a few days BEFORE the show closing date to ensure your entry gets to us in time - don't miss out!


Specialty Class Breakdown
 

Here are the numbers we have entered at our show: (*note* Everything listed for the morning show; everything is the same for the afternoon show, except the ones that are marked (afternoon - new number)
 

Sweepstakes Classes

    Dogs Bitches
Jr. Puppy 6-9 months   1 2
Jr. Puppy 9-12 months   2 1
Sr. Puppy 12-15 months    2 2
Sr. Puppy 15-18 months   1 2
Jr. Veteran 7-10 years   2 1
Sr. Veteran 10+ years   2 1
       

Regular Classes

    Dogs Bitches
Puppy 6-9 months   1 2
Puppy 9-12 months   1 0
12-18 months   3 1
Bred by Exhibitor   3 5
American Bred   0 0
Open Black   2 4
Open Liver   0 1
Veterans - over 7 years   4 3
Best of Breed   6 5

 

click here for show info        click here for pictures        click here for results


2017 Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club 
Regional Specialty Results
Friday, June 23, 2017

Results for Sweepstakes Classes & Morning Show

Sweepstakes - Judge - Mrs. Cindy Gootee
1st  2nd 3rd 4th
Junior Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months Engine Co's Flames Over IvaDal (Swope/Shupp)      
Junior Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months Olympus' Penny For Your Thoughts (Thomas/Haag) Siobahn Flying Fox (Gillespie)    
Junior Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months Brightspot Beholder (Hopmans) Engine Co N Bret D's Free Spirit (Shupp/Shupp/Szomoru)    
Junior Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months Olympus Don't Stop Believin' (Thomas/Haag)      

Best Junior Puppy
 
Brightspot Beholder (Hopmans)
Senior Dogs, 12 months and under 15 months Kingdom's Unpredictable Flame (Stouffer)      
Senior Dogs, 15 months and under 18 months        
Senior Bitches, 12 months and under 15 months Kingdom's Leading Lady At Soulryde (Aranowski) Kingdom's She's A Pistol (Dizak)    
Senior Bitches, 15 months and under 18 months Planett's Shoot the Moon (Barrett/Barrett)      

Best Senior Puppy 
 
Planett's Shoot the Moon (Barrett/Barrett)

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
 
Planett's Shoot the Moon (Barrett/Barrett)
Junior Veteran Dog, 7 years and under 10 GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA (Aranowski) Laurel Atlantis CDX, RN, BN, NA, NAJ, NF, CAX2, CGC (Boice)    
Senior Veteran Dogs, over 10 years GCH Koira of the Longbow CGC (Feltman) CH Koira Charmed Magic CC (Rooney)    
Junior Bitches, 7 years and under 10 GCH Engine Co Charge The Lines Bret D RATN, ROMX (Shupp/Zink)      
Senior Bitches, over 10 years Starwood's Don't Take My Man CDX, GO, RN, NAJ, CGC (Boice)      
Best Junior Veteran in Sweepstakes GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA (Aranowski)
Best Senior Veteran in Sweepstakes GCH Koira of the Longbow CGC (Feltman)
Best Veteran In Sweepstakes GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA (Aranowski)
Regular Classes - Judge - Ms. Jean Meader
         
Puppy Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months Engine Co's Flames Over IvaDal (Swope/Shupp)      
Puppy Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months Siobahn Flying Fox (Gillespie)      
Dogs, 12 months and under 18 months Kingdom's Unpredictable Flame (Stouffer)      
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs Starwood Siobahn & Laurel Happiness (Shoup/Gillespie/Scheller-Bradley) Olympus' Penny For Your Thoughts (Thomas/Haag) Siobahn and Rim Rock's Soulryder HMZ NUA (Gillespie)  
American Bred Dogs        
Open Dogs, Black Spotted Rockstar N Shamrock Give Me a Shot (Quinn) Zdar N Guardian Call of Duty (Riggans)    
Open Dogs, Liver Spotted        

Winner's Dog
 
Starwood Siobahn & Laurel Happiness (Shoup/Gillespie/Scheller-Bradley)

Reserve Winner's Dog
 
Olympus' Penny For Your Thoughts (Thomas/Haag)
         
Puppy Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months Brightspot Beholder (Hopmans) Engine Co N Bret D's Free Spirit (Shupp/Shupp/Szomoru)    
Puppy Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months        
Bitches, 12 months and under 18 months Planett's Big Sky (Zeleski)      
Bred by Exhibitor Bitches Planett's Shoot The Moon (Barrett/Barrett) Koira N Novus That Old Black Magic (Luikart) Brightspot Lexie Lou (Hopmans) Olympus Don't Stop Believin' (Thomas/Haag)
Open Bitches, Black Spotted Kingdom's She's A Pistol (Dizak) Country Starwood's Toula (Johnson-Greene) Andiron's American Beauty (Martin) Tiffany's Luvmy Ingenue (Whiting/McCaughley/Rogan)
Open Bitches, Liver Spotted Kingdom's Leading Lady At Soulryde (Aranowski)      

Winner's Bitch
 
Planett's Shoot The Moon (Barrett/Barrett)

Reserve Winner's Bitch
 
Brightspot Beholder (Hopmans)
         
Veteran Dogs GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA(Aranowski) GCH Koira of the Longbow CGC (Feltman) CH Koira Charmed Magic CC (Rooney) Laurel Atlantis CDX, RN, BN, NA, NAJ, NF, CAX2, CGC (Boice)
Veteran Bitches GCH Koira Consider It Magic CD BN RN MX MXJ MXB OF CC(Luikart) GCH Engine Co Charge The Lines Bret D RATN, ROMX (Shupp/Zink)    
Stud Dog        
Brood Bitch        
Best of Breed GCHG Canal-Side's Imperator - Pauline and Helene Masaschi, Thomas Masaschi, Dana Battistoni
Best of Winners Starwood Siobahn & Laurel Happiness (Shoup/Gillespie/Scheller-Bradley)
Best of Opposite CH Element Standing Ovation (Garant/Corriveau/Jordan)
Select Dog GCHS Planett's N Shamrock Don't Think Twice (Quinn/Barrett)
Select Bitch Planett's Fly Me To The Moon (Barrett/Barrett)
Award Of Merit Planett's Shoot The Moon (Barrett/Barrett)
Award Of Merit CH Engine Co N Bret D Incident Commander (Shupp/Zink/Bachey)

Results for Sweepstakes Classes & Afternoon Show

Sweepstakes - Judge - Ms. Dannielle Gayman
1st  2nd 3rd 4th
Junior Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months Engine Co's Flames Over IvaDal (Swope/Shupp)      
Junior Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months Olympus' Penny For Your Thoughts (Thomas/Haag) Siobahn Flying Fox (Gillespie)    
Junior Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months Brightspot Beholder (Hopmans) Engine Co N Bret D's Free Spirit (Shupp/Shupp/Szomoru)    
Junior Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months Olympus Don't Stop Believin' (Thomas/Haag)      

Best Junior Puppy
 
Engine Co's Flames Over IvaDal (Swope/Shupp)
Senior Dogs, 12 months and under 15 months Kingdom's Unpredictable Flame (Stouffer)      
Senior Dogs, 15 months and under 18 months        
Senior Bitches, 12 months and under 15 months Kingdom's Leading Lady At Soulryde (Aranowski) Kingdom's She's A Pistol (Dizak)    
Senior Bitches, 15 months and under 18 months Planett's Shoot the Moon (Barrett/Barrett)      

Best Senior Puppy 
 
Planett's Shoot the Moon (Barrett/Barrett)

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
 
Planett's Shoot the Moon (Barrett/Barrett)
Junior Veteran Dog, 7 years and under 10 GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA (Aranowski) Laurel Atlantis CDX, RN, BN, NA, NAJ, NF, CAX2, CGC (Boice)    
Senior Veteran Dogs, over 10 years CH Koira Charmed Magic CC (Rooney) GCH Koira of the Longbow CGC (Feltman)    
Junior Bitches, 7 years and under 10 GCH Engine Co Charge The Lines Bret D RATN, ROMX (Shupp/Zink)      
Senior Bitches, over 10 years        
Best Junior Veteran in Sweepstakes GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA (Aranowski)
Best Senior Veteran in Sweepstakes CH Koira Charmed Magic CC (Rooney)
Best Veteran In Sweepstakes GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA (Aranowski)
Regular Classes - Judge - Ms. Deborah Anthony
         
Puppy Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months Engine Co's Flames Over IvaDal (Swope/Shupp)      
Puppy Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months Siobahn Flying Fox (Gillespie)      
Dogs, 12 months and under 18 months Kingdom's Unpredictable Flame (Stouffer)      
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs Olympus' Penny For Your Thoughts (Thomas/Haag) Starwood Siobahn & Laurel Happiness (Shoup/Gillespie/Scheller-Bradley)    
American Bred Dogs        
Open Dogs, Black Spotted Rockstar N Shamrock Give Me a Shot (Quinn) Zdar N Guardian Call of Duty (Riggans)    
Open Dogs, Liver Spotted        

Winner's Dog
 
Olympus' Penny For Your Thoughts (Thomas/Haag)

Reserve Winner's Dog
 
Starwood Siobahn & Laurel Happiness (Shoup/Gillespie/Scheller-Bradley)
         
Puppy Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months Brightspot Beholder (Hopmans) Engine Co N Bret D's Free Spirit (Shupp/Shupp/Szomoru)    
Puppy Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months        
Bitches, 12 months and under 18 months Planett's Big Sky (Zeleski)      
Bred by Exhibitor Bitches Planett's Shoot The Moon (Barrett/Barrett) Brightspot Lexie Lou (Hopmans) Koira N Novus That Old Black Magic (Luikart) Rim Rocks Second Alarm (Allison)
Open Bitches, Black Spotted Andiron's American Beauty (Martin) Country Starwood's Toula (Johnson-Greene) Tiffany's Luvmy Ingenue (Whiting/McCaughley/Rogan) Kingdom's She's A Pistol (Dizak)
Open Bitches, Liver Spotted Kingdom's Leading Lady At Soulryde (Aranowski)      

Winner's Bitch
 
Andiron's American Beauty (Martin)

Reserve Winner's Bitch
 
Planett's Shoot The Moon (Barrett/Barrett)
         
Veteran Dogs Laurel Atlantis Pride Of The South CDX, RN, BN, NA, NAJ, NF, CAX2, CGC (Boice) GCH Koira of the Longbow CGC (Feltman) CH Koira Charmed Magic CC (Rooney) GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags TT CAA(Aranowski)
Veteran Bitches GCH Koira Consider It Magic CD BN RN MX MXJ MXB OF CC(Luikart) GCH Engine Co Charge The Lines Bret D RATN, ROMX (Shupp/Zink)    
Stud Dog        
Brood Bitch        
Best of Breed Planett's Fly Me To The Moon (Barrett/Barrett)
Best of Winners Andiron's American Beauty (Martin)
Best of Opposite Laurel Atlantis Pride Of The South CDX, RN, BN, NA, NAJ, NF, CAX2, CGC (Boice)
Select Dog GCHS Planett's N Shamrock Don't Think Twice (Quinn/Barrett)
Select Bitch CH Siobahn Elizabeth of Pennywiseacres (Rung/Dayton)
Award Of Merit GCH  Carrie Faith's Just a Cool Dude (Wilson)
Award Of Merit CH Element Standing Ovation (Garant/Corriveau/Jordan)

CONGRATULATIONS to all of our winners!

We hope to see you next year!


Website created/maintained by TJB Consulting
Last Update: 01/20/2017
Copyright@2017 Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club. All Rights Reserved.
Contact the webmaster for comments/suggestions to this website.