Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

 

Home
Up


Click this button to join our Facebook Page!

For more info:
Contact Tammy

 

2016 GPDC Regional Specialty
53rd and 54th Specialty Shows
Jefferson, OH

Friday, June 24, 2016


Download 2016 GPDC Premium (MS Word format)

Download 2016 GPDC Premium (PDF format)

Specialty Class Breakdown/Counts

Download 2016 GPDC Judging Schedule (PDF format)

Go to the Show Results


Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club's Regional Specialty Shows
 1 day - 2 specialty shows
 

Friday, June 24, 2016  - Morning Show
 

Show Secretary: Nancy Cummerick, 527 Humphrey Road, Greensburg, Pa 15601 phone = 724-837-7213, symi40@aol.com

Show Chairperson: Nanci L. Good, 2356 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick PA 15024 phone: 412-443-2554, good.nanci@gmail.com

Closing Date = June 8, 2016 @ 6pm

Sweepstakes Judge: Ms. Sue Kite, Marion, OH

Breed Judge: Ms. Julie Lux, Kearney, MO

Entry fee = $28.00 first entry - $23.00 Puppy Classes and others

 **********************************************************************************************
Friday, June 24, 2016 - Afternoon Show

Show Secretary: Nancy Cummerick, 527 Humphrey Road, Greensburg, Pa 15601 phone = 724-837-7213, symi40@aol.com

Show Chairperson: Nanci L. Good, 2356 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick PA 15024 phone: 412-443-2554, good.nanci@gmail.com

Closing Date = June 8, 2016 @ 6pm

Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs. Sandra W. Ling, Madison, OH

Breed Judge: Ms. JoAnn Buehler, Washington, D.C.

Sweeps - Entry fee = $28.00 first entry - $23.00 Sweepstakes and others

SHOW SITE: FISCHERíS PINE LAKE PARK, 3796 MAPLE ROAD, JEFFERSON, OH 44047

SHOW HOURS =8:00am-8:00pm

**Note2 - Please remember that if you decide to enter online, the GPDC show is still an independent specialty. You will need to make your entry a few days BEFORE the show closing date to ensure your entry gets to us in time - don't miss out!


Specialty Class Breakdown

Here are the numbers we have entered at our show: (*note* Everything listed for the morning Show; everything is the same for the afternoon, except the 3 that are marked (afternoon - new number)

Morning/Afternoon Shows

Puppy Dogs 6-9 months - 2 (afternoon - 1)
Puppy Dogs 9-12 months - 1
Dogs 12-18 months - 1
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs - 5
American Bred Dogs- 0
Open Black Dogs - 1
Open Liver Dogs - 2
Veteran Dogs over 7 years - 4
Best of Breed Dogs - 7
Puppy Bitches 6-9 months -1
Puppy Bitches 9-12 months - 2
Bitches 12-18 months - 0
Bred by Exhibitor Bitches - 5
American Bred Bitches - 1
Open Black Bitches - 5
Open Liver Bitches - 1
Veteran Bitches over 7 years - 4
Best of Breed Bitches -10

Sweeps

Jr. Puppy Dogs 6-9 months - 2 (afternoon - 1)
Jr. Puppy Dogs 9-12 months - 1
Sr. Puppy Dogs 12-15 months - 0
Sr. Puppy Dogs 15-18 months - 1
Jr. Veteran Dogs-7-10 years - 3
Sr. Veteran Dogs-10 years & over - 1
Jr. Puppy Bitches 6-9 months - 2
Jr. Puppy Bitches 9-12 months - 2 (afternoon - 3)
Sr. Puppy Bitches 12-15 months - 0
Sr. Puppy Bitches 15-18 months 0
Jr. Veteran Bitches-7-10 years - 4
Sr. Veteran Bitches-10 years & over - 0
 

click here for show info        click here for pictures        click here for results


2016 Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club 
Regional Specialty Results
Friday, June 24, 2016

Results for Sweepstakes Classes & Morning Show

Sweepstakes - Judge - MS. SUE KITE
1st  2nd 3rd 4th
Junior Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months        
Junior Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months        
Junior Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months        
Junior Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months        

Best Junior Puppy
 
Andiron's American Beauty - Patricia Martin
Senior Dogs, 12 months and under 15 months        
Senior Dogs, 15 months and under 18 months        
Senior Bitches, 12 months and under 15 months        
Senior Bitches, 15 months and under 18 months        

Best Senior Puppy 
 
Starwood's It Happened One Night - Tammy J. Boice

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
 
Andiron's American Beauty - Patricia Martin
Junior Veteran Dog, 7 years and under 10        
Senior Veteran Dogs, over 10 years        
Junior Bitches, 7 years and under 10        
Senior Bitches, over 10 years        
Best Junior Veteran in Sweepstakes GCH Koira Guardian of the Longbow - Dr Karl M Feltman
Best Senior Veteran in Sweepstakes CH Lin-Dal's Maxx Kakl, CDX RAE RDCH, Linda Lombardi
Best Veteran In Sweepstakes GCH Koira Guardian of the Longbow - Dr Karl M Feltman
Regular Classes - Judge - MS. JULIE LUX
         
Puppy Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months        
Puppy Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months        
Dogs, 12 months and under 18 months        
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs        
American Bred Dogs        
Open Dogs, Black Spotted        
Open Dogs, Liver Spotted        

Winner's Dog
 
Brightspot Palace Malice - Nancy and Geoff Inch, Karen and Ross Hopmans

Reserve Winner's Dog
 
Turning Stones Get The Sensation - Lori Ann Adolf
         
Puppy Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months        
Puppy Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months        
Bitches, 12 months and under 18 months        
Bred by Exhibitor Bitches        
Open Bitches, Black Spotted        
Open Bitches, Liver Spotted        

Winner's Bitch
 
Limestone Desert Sands - Cindy Ingalls Gootee

Reserve Winner's Bitch
 
Engine Co Sparks Fly Bret D - Amy M Logan
         
Veteran Dogs        
Veteran Bitches        
Stud Dog        
Brood Bitch        
Best of Breed GCH Planett's Star Reporter - Dr Ed and Barbara Kaplan Barrett
Best of Winners Limestone Desert Sands - Cindy Ingalls Gootee
Best of Opposite CH Shamrock N Highlander Doretta - Jacquelyn Quinn, Michael Jones, Peter Kingan
Select Dog GCH Canal-Side's Imperator - Pauline and Helene Masaschi, Thomas Masaschi, Dana Battistoni
Select Bitch GCH Planett's Come Fly With Me - Dr Ed and Barbara Kaplan Barrett
Award Of Merit CH Engine Co N Bret D Incident Commander - Joanne Shupp, Marie D Zink, J. Bachey
Award Of Merit GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags - Christine Aranowski

Results for Sweepstakes Classes & Afternoon Show

Sweepstakes - Judge - MRS. SANDRA W. LING
1st  2nd 3rd 4th
Junior Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months        
Junior Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months        
Junior Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months        
Junior Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months        

Best Junior Puppy
 
McDottie's I Ought To Be In Pictures - Bryan and Stacey Bernick
Senior Dogs, 12 months and under 15 months        
Senior Dogs, 15 months and under 18 months        
Senior Bitches, 12 months and under 15 months        
Senior Bitches, 15 months and under 18 months        

Best Senior Puppy 
 
Starwood's It Happened One Night - Tammy J Boice

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
 
Starwood's It Happened One Night - Tammy J Boice
Junior Veteran Dog, 7 years and under 10        
Senior Veteran Dogs, over 10 years        
Junior Bitches, 7 years and under 10        
Senior Bitches, over 10 years        
Best Junior Veteran in Sweepstakes GCH CH Engine Co Charge The Lines Bret D RATN ROM - Joanne Shupp and Marie D Zink
Best Senior Veteran in Sweepstakes CH Lin-Dal's Maxx Kakl CDX RAE RDCH - Linda Lombardi
Best Veteran In Sweepstakes GCH CH Engine Co Charge The Lines Bret D RATN ROM - Joanne Shupp and Marie D Zink
Regular Classes - Judge - MS. JOANNE M. BUEHLER
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Puppy Dogs, 6 months and under 9 months        
Puppy Dogs, 9 months and under 12 months        
Dogs, 12 months and under 18 months        
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs        
American Bred Dogs        
Open Dogs, Black Spotted        
Open Dogs, Liver Spotted        

Winner's Dog
 
Starwood's It Happened One Night - Tammy J Boice

Reserve Winner's Dog
 
London's Sir Edmund Hillary - Sharron and Len Podleski
         
Puppy Bitches, 6 months and under 9 months        
Puppy Bitches, 9 months and under 12 months        
Bitches, 12 months and under 18 months        
Bred by Exhibitor Bitches        
Open Bitches, Black Spotted        
Open Bitches, Liver Spotted        

Winner's Bitch
 
Turning Stones Your The One I Want - Lori Ann Adolf

Reserve Winner's Bitch
 
Andiron's American Beauty - Patricia Martin
         
Veteran Dogs        
Veteran Bitches        
Stud Dog        
Brood Bitch        
Best of Breed GCH Planett's Star Reporter - Dr Ed and Barbara Kaplan Barrett
Best of Winners Turning Stones Your The One I Want - Lori Ann Adolf
Best of Opposite CH Shamrock N Highlander Doretta - Jacquelyn Quinn, Michael Jones, Peter Kingan
Select Dog GCH Canal-Side's Imperator - Pauline and Helene Masaschi, Thomas Masaschi, Dana Battistoni
Select Bitch CH McDottie 'N Siren's Stardust - Jennifer R McLaughlin
Award Of Merit GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags - Christine Aranowski
Award Of Merit CH Hollyhead Abigail Kissing The Bricks At Indy, CGC - Pam and Bill Groher

CONGRATULATIONS to all of our winners!

We hope to see you next year!


Website created/maintained by TJB Consulting
Last Update: 01/20/2017
Copyright@2017 Greater Pittsburgh Dalmatian Club. All Rights Reserved.
Contact the webmaster for comments/suggestions to this website.